Skip To Main Content
 

Administration

Principal Hancock, Karen hancockka@lee.k12.ga.us
Instructional Supervisor/Assistant Principal Owens, Dee Ann owensde@lee.k12.ga
Assistant Principal Taylor, Kevin taylorke@lee.k12.ga.us
Assistant Principal Trussell, April trussellap@lee.k12.ga.us
Assistant Principal/Athletic Director Wright, Hank wrightha@lee.k12.ga.us
CTAE Director Knight, Jodie knightjo@lee.k12.ga.us

Back to top...

Cafeteria Staff

Head Cashier Boone, Zariera booneza@lee.k12.ga.us
Manager Davis, Lisa davisli@lee.k12.ga.us
  Davidson, Megan  
 

Doyle, Angie

 
  Kennedy, Maria  
  Pittman, Kayla  
  Steedley, Ariel  
  Williams, Alice  
     

Back to top...

Career Technical Agricultural Department

CTAE Director Knight, Jodie knightjo@lee.k12.ga.us

CTAE Administrative Assistant Career Center Coordinator

   
Agriculture

Sapp, Rebecca

sappre@lee.k12.ga.us
Animal Science

Farbotko, Frank

farbotkofr@lee.k12.ga.us
Business and Computer Science

Overstreet, Amanda

overstreetam@lee.k12.ga.us
Construction/Department Chair

Wanner, John

Wannerjo@lee.k12.ga.us

Early Childhood Education/Teaching As A Profession/Leadership Team

Whitaker, Danielle Website

whitakerda@lee.k12.ga.us
Healthcare Science/Leadership Team

Oder, Jamie

oderja@lee.k12.ga.us
Healthcare Science/Leadership Team

Williams, Shanicie Website

williamssh@lee.k12.ga.us
Marketing

Moses, Gerry

mosesge@lee.k12.ga.us
Metals

Nelms, Daniel

nelmsda@lee.k12.ga.us
NJROTC

Davis, Kevin Website

daviskev@lee.k12.ga.us
NJROTC Steward, Latresa stewardla@lee.k12.ga.us
Criminal Justice

Fordham, Jeffrey

fordhamje@lee.k12.ga.us
Web Design Champion, Mary championma@lee.k12.ga.us

Back to top...

Clerical Staff

Administrative Assistant Wanner, Melissa wannerme@lee.k12.ga.us

CTAE Administrative Assistant/Career Center Coordinator

Nelms, Tabitha nelmsta@lee.k12.ga.us
Student Services/Guidance Secretary Hoover, Michelle hoovermi@lee.k12.ga.us
Bookkeeper Davis, Kristin daviskr@lee.k12.ga.us
Receptionist Ford, Shelby fordsh@lee.k12.ga.us
SIS Coordinator Walker, Kathy walkerka@lee.k12.ga.us

Back to top...

Counselors

Counselor(A-F)

Tindell, Ryan Virtual Counseling

tindellry@lee.k12.ga.us
Counselor(G-N)

Chester, Brandi Virtual Counseling

chesterbr@lee.k12.ga.us
Counselor(O-Z)

Smith, Celeste

smithce@lee.k12.ga.us
Dual Enrollment/Leadership Team Brown, Ashley brownas@lee.k12.ga.us

Back to top...

Custodial Staff

Custodian Brown, Charlotte  
Custodian Chester, Trentavious  
Custodian Dawson, Reginald  
Custodian Haycliff, Tonny  
Custodian Jones, Sheila  
Custodian Knight, Phillip  
Custodian Lauderdale, Vanessa  
Custodian Moses, Darrel  
Custodian Powell, Mike  
Custodian Rivers, Annette    
Custodian Williams, Janice  

Back to top...

Dual Enrollment Professors

Dual Enrollment Counselor  Brown, Ashley brownas@lee.k12.ga.us
  Oder, Jamie Albany Technical College
  Ryer, Jennifer Georgia Southwestern
  Wafford, Lettie Georgia Southwestern
  Wyatt, Doug Albany State University

Back to top...

Fine Arts

Chorus/Leadership Team

Carlsen, Miranda

carlsenmi@lee.k12.ga.us
Art

Lisenby, Megan

lisenbyme@lee.k12.ga.us
Band Director

Collins, Joel             Lee County Trojan Bands Website

collinsjo@lee.k12.ga.us
Band

Bratton, Ryan         Lee County Trojan Bands Website

brattonry@lee.k12.ga.us
Drama

Piercey, Amanda

pierceyam@lee.k12.ga.us

Back to top...

Foreign Language

Spanish

Alonso, Juan

alonsoju@lee.k12.ga.us
Spanish Drouet, Rosa drouet-charcoparo@lee.k12.ga.us
Spanish

Molina, Jocelyn

molinajo@lee.k12.ga.us
Spanish Walters, Kamesha walterska@lee.k12.ga.us

Back to top...

ISS

ISS Coordinator Clark, Nathan         clarkna@lee.k12.ga.us and lchsiss@lee.k12.ga.us

Back to top...

Language Arts

  Coleman, Lynn colemanly@lee.k12.ga.us
  Foreman, Laurel foremanla@lee.k12.ga.us
  Hatcher, Elizabeth hatcherel@lee.k12.ga.us
  Howell, Deborah howellde@lee.k12.ga.us
  Jackson, Keondra jacksonke@lee.k12.ga.us
  Jones, Donna jonesdo@lee.k12.ga.us
 

Howell, Deborah

howellde@lee.k12.ga.us
Leadership Team

Millsapp, Jason

millsappan@lee.k12.ga.us
  Ostrus, Courtney ostrusco@lee.k12.ga.us
Leadership Team

Spencer, Hannah

spencerha@lee.k12.ga.us
 

Teal, Angie

tealan@lee.k12.ga.us
 

Thompson, Shaleeia

thompsonsh@lee.k12.ga.us

Back to top...

Math Department

 

Blaise, Sheri

blaisesh@lee.k12.ga.us
 

Cleesattle, Kim

cleesattleki@lee.k12.ga.us
  Delk, Denice delkvi@lee.k12.ga.us
 

Dowling, Kelly

Dowlingkel@lee.k12.ga.us
 

Grange, Jeff

grangeje@lee.k12.ga.us
Leadership Team

Hagler, Brandy

haglerbr@lee.k12.ga.us
 

Houston, Cristopher

houstoncr@lee.k12.ga.us
 

McSwain, Pete

mcswainpe@lee.k12.ga.us
Leadership Team

Ross, Jason

rossja@lee.k12.ga.us
  Willis, Tracy willistr@lee.k12.ga.us

Back to top...

Media Center Staff

Media Specialist Futch, Kelly futchke@lee.k12.ga.us
Media Specialist/Leadership Team Mims, Haley mimsha@lee.k12.ga.us
Media Clerk Dorough, Carroll doroughca@lee.k12.ga.us

Back to top...

Nurse

School Nurse Sheridan, Rebecca, LPN sheridanre@lee.k12.ga.us

Physical Education

 

Butler, Jason

butlerwi@lee.k12.ga.us
 

Davis, Kirven

daviski@lee.k12.ga.us
Leadership Team

Davis, Tondra

davisto@lee.k12.ga.us
  Fabrizio, Dean  fabriziode@lee.k12.ga.us
 

Flath, John

flathjo@lee.k12.ga.us
  Savage, Antwone savagean@lee.k12.ga.us
  Slappey, Andre slappeyan@lee.k12.ga.us
  Shiver, Wesley shiverwe@lee.k12.ga.us

Back to top...

School Resource Officer

Resource Officer Anthony, Lt. Jason anthonyja@lee.k12.ga.us

Back to top...

Science Department

 

Bentley, Brooke

bentleybr@lee.k12.ga.us
  Bradley, Gaybriel bradleyga@lee.k12.ga.us
 

Butler, Amber

butleram@lee.k12.ga.us
 

Carter, Jessica

carterje@lee.k12.ga.us
  Joiner, Wendy joinerwe@lee.k12.ga.us
 

Khan, Zara

khanza@lee.k12.ga.us
Leadership Team Weaver, Jayme weaverja@lee.k12.ga.us
  Young, Lindsay youngli@lee.k12.ga.us

Back to top...

Social Studies Department

  Breeden, Ja breedenje@lee.k12.ga.us
Leadership Team

Dale, Melanie

daleme@lee.k12.ga.us
  Dorough, Burton doroughbu@lee.k12.ga.us
 

Grimsley, Ian

grimsleyia@lee.k12.ga.us
  Hortman, William hortmanwi@lee.k12.ga.us
Leadership Team

Kellett, Savanna

kellettsa@lee.k12.ga.us
  Lowe, DeVaughn lowede@lee.k12.ga.us
  Smalls, Lenora smallsle@lee.k12.ga.us
 

Thompson, Jonathan

thompsonjon@lee.k12.ga.us

Back to top...

Special Education Department

Speech Language Pathologist Hoover, Cheryl hooverch@lee.k12.ga.us
ESOL/Leadership Team

George, Molly

georgemo@lee.k12.ga.us
Paraprofessional Bachman, Stephanie bachmanst@lee.k12.ga.us
Paraprofessional Butts, Schiquita buttssc@lee.k12.ga.us
Paraprofessional Carter, Gail carterga@lee.k12.ga.us
Teacher

Clanton, Dena

clantonde@lee.k12.ga.us
Teacher

Cooper, Brandon

cooperbr@lee.k12.ga.us
Teacher Courson, Anna coursonan@lee.k12.ga.us
Teacher Edenfield, Melanie edenfieldme@lee.k12.ga.us
Teacher
Golden, Glyna
goldengly@lee.k12.ga.us
Paraprofessional Golden, Laura goldenla@lee.k12.ga.us
Teacher

Head, Amy

headam@lee.k12.ga.us
Post Secondary Transition Coordinator Hale, Sandy halesa@lee.k12.ga.us
Paraprofessional Hoffpauir, Jennifer hoffpauirje@lee.k12.ga.us
Paraprofessional
Lashley, Dawn lashleyda@lee.k12.ga.us
Paraprofessional Macklin, Althea macklinal@lee.k12.ga.us
Teacher Moree, James moreeja@lee.k12.ga.us
Teacher Moree, Josh moreejo@lee.k12.ga.us
Paraprofessional Muscarella, Aurora muscarellaau@lee.k12.ga.us
Teacher

Pitts, Holly

pittsho@lee.k12.ga.us
Paraprofessional Raper, Ty raperty@lee.k12.ga.us
Paraprofessional Stulls, Madison stullsma@lee.k12.ga.us
Teacher

Suggs, Matthew

suggsma@lee.k12.ga.us
Teacher

Thompson, Ben

thompsonbe@lee.k12.ga.us
Teacher

Thornton, Angela

thorntonan@lee.k12.ga.us
Teacher

Tomlinson, Kalynn

tomlinsonka@lee.k12.ga.us
Paraprofessional Weeks, Ann weeksan@lee.k12.ga.us

Back to top...